Atmos Funded
Tight-DD self-developed-EA-only firm — best for proof-of-concept on micros.
Live discount codes
Apply at checkout for an instant discount.
Configure your challenge
Pick model → type → account size to see the exact rules & price for that variant.
Model
Model type
Account size
Discount code
Add-ons
Platforms
- Pick a variant to see rules.
Your selection — full details
Phase rules, specific terms, all sizes for the variant you picked above. Updates as you change selection.
Pick a model + type + size above to see details.
At a glance
Educational notes on this firm
Model-specific observations about their rules and mechanics. Educational only — not trading or investment advice.
…
What the marketing pages don't tell you
Specific quirks, fees, hidden rules, and operational catches we've found from FAQ deep-dives. Always verify with the firm before purchase.
Full rules
Key constraints that decide pass/fail. Verify on the firm's site — these change frequently.
Costs, payouts & platforms
What the account costs to run and how the money actually comes out — fees, payout timing and limits, scaling, and which platforms you can trade on.
Strengths & gotchas
Strengths
Watch out for
Compare similar firms
Same tier and market — different trade-offs.
Ready to try them?
Click through with our link — same price as direct. Helps fund PropfirmDeals.
Trading involves risk of capital loss. Past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice — verify firm rules before purchase.
Atmos Funded — frequently asked questions
Does Atmos Funded have a discount code?
Yes — use code WELCOME for 35% off all accounts (new users) at checkout. You can also try SEPT. Firms rotate codes, so test it before paying; if it fails, check our codes page for the latest.
Is Atmos Funded legit and safe?
Atmos Funded holds an estimated Trustpilot rating of 3.6/5 from roughly 358 reviews. As with any prop firm, read the current rules and payout terms before buying, and start with a smaller account size.
What is Atmos Funded's profit split?
Atmos Funded's profit split is Up to 90%.
Does Atmos Funded allow EAs or trading bots?
Commercial EAs strictly prohibited; EAs allowed only if they genuinely reflect the trader’s own strategy. Anti-Gambling Policy additionally bans Martingale, grid trading, tick scalping, aggressive averaging and rapid position reversals; cross-account hedging prohibited.
Atmos Funded at a glance
| Market | Forex/CFD |
|---|---|
| Models | 1-step / 2-step / Instant |
| Profit split | Up to 90% |
| Profit target | 10% · 6% · 5% |
| Max drawdown | 6% trailing (locked at initial) · 3% trailing (resets after each withdrawal) · 10% static |
| Daily loss limit | 3% · None · 5% |
| Consistency rule | 45% of total profit per day · 20% of total per day · None (challenge and funded) |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Payout schedule | Bi-weekly · 14 days (1st payout on demand) · On demand ($100 min per firm-wide payout policy) |
| EA / bots | Commercial EAs strictly prohibited; EAs allowed only if they genuinely reflect the trader’s own strategy. Anti-Gambling Policy additionally bans Martingale, grid trading, tick scalping… |
| News trading | +-2min around high-impact news strict; violations remove profits |
| Weekend holding | Allowed |
| Cheapest challenge | $28 |
| Trustpilot (estimate) | 3.6/5 from ~358 reviews |
Atmos Funded plan rules, drawdown and payout terms
Every figure below is read from Atmos Funded’s own published plan pages and re-checked 2026-09-24. Where a plan defers part of the fee, the balance is shown beside the price.
Atmos Funded 1-step Standard rules
| Profit target | 10% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
| Max drawdown | 6% trailing (locked at initial) |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Payout rules | Bi-weekly |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $43 |
| $10,000 | $69 |
| $25,000 | $139 |
| $50,000 | $239 |
| $100,000 | $383 |
| $200,000 | $749 |
Atmos Funded 1-step Plus rules
| Profit target | 6% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | None |
| Max drawdown | 3% trailing (resets after each withdrawal) |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Consistency rule | 45% of total profit per day |
| Payout rules | Bi-weekly |
| Activation fee | $65 (10K/25K) / $125 (50K-150K) |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $10,000 | $37 |
| $25,000 | $71 |
| $50,000 | $109 |
| $100,000 | $149 |
| $150,000 | $175 |
Atmos Funded 2-step Standard rules
| Profit target | 10% |
|---|---|
| Phase 2 target | 5% |
| Daily loss limit | 5% |
| Max drawdown | 10% static |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Payout rules | Bi-weekly |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $63 |
| $10,000 | $94 |
| $25,000 | $214 |
| $50,000 | $329 |
| $100,000 | $549 |
| $200,000 | $989 |
Atmos Funded 2-step Plus rules
| Profit target | 6% |
|---|---|
| Phase 2 target | 6% |
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
| Max drawdown | 6% static (resets on payout) |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Payout rules | 14 days (1st payout on demand) |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $28 |
| $10,000 | $51 |
| $25,000 | $95 |
| $50,000 | $189 |
| $100,000 | $379 |
Atmos Funded Instant rules
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
|---|---|
| Max drawdown | 5% trailing |
| Consistency rule | 20% of total per day |
| Payout rules | Bi-weekly |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $75 |
| $10,000 | $124 |
| $25,000 | $240 |
| $50,000 | $374 |
| $100,000 | $649 |
Atmos Funded NOVA rules
| Profit target | 5% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 8% |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | None (challenge and funded) |
| Profit split | 80% (up to 90% via scaling) |
| Payout rules | On demand ($100 min per firm-wide payout policy) |
| EA and trading bots | Own-strategy EAs only (commercial EAs prohibited firm-wide) |
| News trading | Funded: no open/close within ±2 min of high-impact news |
| Leverage | 1:50 Forex, 1:15 Metals, 1:10 Indices, 1:2 Crypto |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $10,000 | $5 + $79 on passing |
| $25,000 | $5 + $184 on passing |
| $50,000 | $5 + $345 on passing |
| $100,000 | $5 + $569 on passing |
| $200,000 | $5 + $1,029 on passing |
Atmos Funded discount codes
WELCOME— 35% off all accounts (new users)SEPT— 12% off 1-Step, 2-Step and Instant Funding (excludes Nova)
How to play Atmos Funded
Only viable as a low-cost POC ($28 for $5k) before scaling elsewhere. Avoid Instant (5% trailing kills any moderate-DD strategy). 1-step trailing is too tight.
Things to know before you buy
- Forex leverage 1:50 (Metals 1:15, Indices 1:10, Crypto 1:2 — firm-published; tighter than 1:100 peers)
- Drawdown behaviour on payout differs by plan and two of them are opposites: 1-Step Plus RESETS on every payout; 1-Step Standard and Instant LOCK at the initial balance instead; 2-Step Plus is plain…
- Instant lock-on-payout is a trap the firm states outright: 'If you request a full payout, it means that you will instantly breach the total drawdown. You will need to keep a buffer in the account to…
- Nova runs a TRAILING drawdown, not a static one - the firm's own challenge and funded tables both read 'Drawdown Type: Trailing', locking at the initial balance once a payout is requested
- Minimum trading days are PROFITABLE days and apply to the funded stage too: 'at least 3 days per phase (evaluation & funded)', and a day only counts if you open a trade and end it at least 0.5% up
Rules and pricing verified 2026-09-24 against Atmos Funded’s own site.
Firms traders compare with Atmos Funded
Same market, similar tier — different trade-offs.
Guides featuring Atmos Funded: Best Forex Prop Firms 2026 · Best Prop Firms for EA Trading 2026
Compare all 54 prop firms · All discount codes · Cheapest prop firms