Instant Funding
Flagship Smart DD tightens 10%->5% permanently at +5% profit. One-Phase eval is the safer entry - but it does carry a 40% best-day rule.
30% off Pro & Lite accounts (not valid on Evolve)
Instant Funding discount codes
Apply at checkout for an instant discount.
IF30
LIGHT40
Configure your challenge
Pick model → type → account size to see the exact rules & price for that variant.
Model
Model type
Account size
Discount code
Add-ons
Platforms
- Pick a variant to see rules.
Your selection — full details
Phase rules, specific terms, all sizes for the variant you picked above. Updates as you change selection.
Pick a model + type + size above to see details.
Instant Funding at a glance
Key rules and pricing across all plans. Verify on the firm’s site — these change frequently.
| Profit target | None (Instant Funding, GO, IF Micro, IF Micro Crypto, IF Micro Pro, Clarity instant) - but +5% is needed to lock Smart DD before payout; 10% reducible to 8% via add-on (One-Phase); 7% (One-Phase Micro); 9% (One-Phase Clarity); 10% (One-Phase Crypto); 8% (Two-Phase P1, Two-Phase Micro P1); 2% min net profit for payout (IF1); 6% (IF Evolve)Read the full ruleShow less |
|---|---|
| Max drawdown | Smart DD 10% then 5% permanently after +5% profit (Instant Funding, Instant Funding GO, Instant Funding Clarity); 8% static (One-Phase); 7% static (One-Phase Micro);Read the full ruleShow less10% static, 12% with add-on (Two-Phase); 10% static (Two-Phase Micro); 6% static (IF Micro, IF Micro Crypto, One-Phase Crypto, IF Micro Pro); 6% TRAILING (IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity); 6% smart, locking to 3% once balance is +3% (IF Micro Lite); 4% static (IF1); 4% END-OF-DAY TRAILING that locks at the starting balance (IF Evolve) |
| Daily loss limit | None (Instant Funding); 4% (Instant Funding GO, IF Micro, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase Micro, IF Micro Crypto, One-Phase Clarity); 3% (One-Phase, One-Phase Crypto, IF Micro Pro, IF Micro Clarity, IF Micro Lite); 5% (Two-Phase); 2% (IF1); none (Instant Funding Clarity); none (IF Evolve - the 4% Maximum Loss Limit replaces it)Read the full ruleShow less |
| Consistency rule | 40% best-day rule published on One-Phase and Two-Phase;Read the full ruleShow less15% best-day rule on IF Micro Pro and Two-Phase Micro (20% with the "Increase consistency to 20%" add-on), and on One-Phase Micro, IF Micro Crypto and IF Micro Lite; 15% single-trade cap on IF1; 25% on the archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition; 20% best-day on IF Micro Clarity; 40% best-day on IF Evolve, in BOTH the challenge and the funded stage. Instant Funding headlines "no consistency rules". |
| Min trading days | 1-step One-Phase PRO, 2-step Two-Phase: 3 · 1-step One-Phase Crypto: 7 · IF Micro Clarity, IF Evolve: 5Read the full ruleShow less |
Show 9 more rulesShow less
| Phase 2 target | 5% (Two-Phase and Two-Phase Micro) |
|---|---|
| Minimum hold time | 60s - the firm defines HFT as holding trades for 60 seconds or less and does not permit it; an unusually high trade count per hour is also flagged as HFT. |
| Payout schedule | Instant Funding PRO: 14 days after first trade, then every 7 days after a new trade · Instant Funding Lite: 14 days after first trade, then every 7 days · Instant IF Micro PRO, Instant IF Micro Crypto, 1-step One-Phase PRO, 1-step One-Phase Micro, 2-step Two-Phase, 2-step Two-Phase Micro: On-demand |
| EA / bots | Self-developed EAs allowed. Public third-party EAs are restricted, and using the same public EA with identical settings as other traders counts as group copying / account management (prohibited).Read the full ruleShow lessCopy trading between a trader's OWN accounts is allowed, including across prop firms and retail brokers; copying unrelated accounts is prohibited. |
| News trading | A 4-minute window before/after major news is restricted.Read the full ruleShow lessThe firm exempts ONLY: IF Micro, IF1, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase Micro, IF Micro Crypto, One-Phase Crypto, IF Evolve - plus any account carrying the "Allow major news trading and weekend holding" add-on (15% of price). One-Phase, Two-Phase, Instant Funding and Instant Funding GO ARE restricted by default. The archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition is a 5-minute window and cannot be lifted. IF Micro Lite: 4-minute window, and a trade inside it is a strike (first strike cuts the split to 50%, second closes the account). Buying the add-on cuts leverage: FX 1:100->1:30, commodities 1:20->1:8, indices 1:20->1:10, crypto 1:2->1:1. |
| Weekend holding | Enabled for phases one and two of ALL challenges, and on IF Micro, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase Micro, IF Micro Crypto and One-Phase Crypto.Read the full ruleShow lessInstant Funding, Instant Funding GO and Instant Funding Clarity: NOT available on the funded account without the news/weekend add-on. One-Phase and Two-Phase funded accounts also need the add-on. The archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition and IF Micro Lite: weekend holding is not allowed at all. IF1: allowed, though positions may auto-close when the market shuts before the 24h window ends (crypto can stay open). IF Evolve allows NO weekend holding and no overnight holding at all, in either stage - every position is force-closed at 17:00 EST each trading day. |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, metals 1:20, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 on the main lines, including IF Micro Pro (the renamed IF Micro). Clarity (One-Phase Clarity, IF Micro Clarity): FX 1:30.Read the full ruleShow lessIF Micro Lite: FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2, metals 1:5. IF Evolve: FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2. Archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition: FX 1:50, metals 1:15, indices 1:15, commodities 1:10. Crypto products (One-Phase Crypto, IF Micro Crypto): BTC/ETH 1:5, other crypto 1:2. With the news/weekend (Swing) add-on: FX 1:30, metals 1:8, commodities 1:10, indices 1:10, crypto 1:1. TEMPORARY firm-wide measure still live 2026-08-02: metals, oil and indices cut to 1:5 on FUNDED accounts only (challenge accounts unaffected). |
| Cheapest challenge | $25 |
| PropFirmMatch rating | 4.0/5 from 368 reviews (archived 2026-10-22; Trustpilot score suspended) |
Rules and pricing verified 2026-10-31 against Instant Funding’s own site.
Codes and prices last changed .
Instant Funding plan rules, drawdown and payout terms
Every figure below is read from Instant Funding’s own published plan pages and re-checked 2026-10-31. Where a plan defers part of the fee, the balance is shown beside the price. Open a plan for its rules and its price per account size.
Instant Funding Instant PRO rules
| Profit target | None (+5% locks Smart DD before payout) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | None |
| Max drawdown | 10%, tightens to 5% permanently at +5% profit |
| Drawdown type | smart (trailing lock) |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | None published |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | 14 days after first trade, then every 7 days after a new trade |
| EA and trading bots | Self-developed allowed; public third-party EAs restricted |
| News trading | Restricted (4-min window) unless add-on |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | Doubles per +10% profit, up to $1.28M |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $625 | $44 |
| $1,250 | $84 |
| $2,500 | $129 |
| $5,000 | $239 |
| $10,000 | $459 |
| $20,000 | $899 |
| $40,000 | $1,849 |
| $80,000 | $3,699 |
| $120,000 | $5,499 |
Instant Funding Instant Lite rules
| Profit target | None (+5% locks Smart DD before payout) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 10%, tightens to 5% permanently at +5% profit |
| Drawdown type | smart (trailing lock) |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | None published |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | 14 days after first trade, then every 7 days |
| News trading | Not available without the add-on |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | Doubles per +10% profit, up to $1.28M |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $1,250 | $67 |
| $2,500 | $103 |
| $5,000 | $191 |
| $10,000 | $367 |
| $20,000 | $719 |
| $40,000 | $1,479 |
| $80,000 | $2,959 |
Instant Funding Instant IF Micro PRO rules
| Profit target | None (5% net profit required before payout) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 6% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | 15% best day (20% with the +5% Best Day add-on) |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Allowed - no news or weekend restriction |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $53 |
| $10,000 | $109 |
| $25,000 | $234 |
| $50,000 | $439 |
| $100,000 | $813 |
| $200,000 | $1,199 |
| $300,000 | $1,659 |
Instant Funding Instant IF Micro Crypto rules
| Profit target | None (5% net profit required before payout) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 6% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | 15% best day |
| Profit split | 80% |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Allowed |
| Leverage | BTC/ETH 1:5, other crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $42 |
| $10,000 | $79 |
| $25,000 | $169 |
| $50,000 | $319 |
| $100,000 | $589 |
| $200,000 | $1,199 |
Instant Funding Instant IF Micro Lite rules
| Profit target | None (5% net profit required before payout) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
| Max drawdown | 6%, tightens to 3% permanently once balance (not equity) is +3% |
| Drawdown type | smart (trailing lock) |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | 15% best day |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on); 50% after a first strike |
| Payout rules | Every 14 days, 5% minimum withdrawal, Smart DD must be locked at 3% |
| News trading | Not allowed - 4-min window; a trade inside it is a strike |
| Weekend holding | Not allowed |
| Leverage | FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2, metals 1:5 |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $59 |
| $10,000 | $99 |
| $25,000 | $193 |
| $50,000 | $341 |
| $100,000 | $671 |
Instant Funding 1-step One-Phase PRO rules
| Profit target | 10% (8% with the -2% add-on) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
| Max drawdown | 8% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Consistency rule | 40% best day |
| Profit split | 80%, 90% after a 10% gain within 3 months (or instantly via add-on) |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Restricted (4-min window) unless add-on |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $44 |
| $10,000 | $127 |
| $25,000 | $205 |
| $50,000 | $424 |
| $100,000 | $746 |
| $200,000 | $1,379 |
Instant Funding 1-step One-Phase Micro rules
| Profit target | 7% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 7% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | 15% best day |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Allowed - news and weekend holding built in |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $10,000 | $39 |
| $25,000 | $64 |
| $50,000 | $114 |
| $100,000 | $259 |
| $200,000 | $519 |
Instant Funding 1-step One-Phase Crypto rules
| Profit target | 10% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 3% |
| Max drawdown | 6% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | 7 |
| Profit split | 80% |
| Payout rules | Every 7 days once net profit is 1.5%+ and 7 trading days are done |
| News trading | Allowed |
| Leverage | BTC/ETH 1:5, other crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | None |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $89 |
| $10,000 | $179 |
| $25,000 | $229 |
| $50,000 | $410 |
| $100,000 | $799 |
| $200,000 | $519 |
Instant Funding 2-step Two-Phase rules
| Profit target | 8% |
|---|---|
| Phase 2 target | 5% |
| Daily loss limit | 5% |
| Max drawdown | 10% (12% with add-on) |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | 3 |
| Consistency rule | 40% best day |
| Profit split | 80%, 90% after a 10% gain within 3 months (or instantly via add-on) |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Restricted (4-min window) unless add-on |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $48 |
| $10,000 | $89 |
| $25,000 | $163 |
| $50,000 | $296 |
| $100,000 | $539 |
| $200,000 | $1,078 |
Instant Funding 2-step Two-Phase Micro rules
| Profit target | 8% |
|---|---|
| Phase 2 target | 5% |
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 10% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | 15% best day (20% with the add-on) |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on); scaled split 90% |
| Payout rules | On-demand |
| News trading | Allowed - news and weekend holding built in |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $49 |
| $10,000 | $69 |
| $25,000 | $99 |
| $50,000 | $179 |
| $100,000 | $289 |
| $200,000 | $599 |
Instant Funding IF1 (24h) 24-Hour rules
| Profit target | None, but payout needs 2%+ net profit |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 2% |
| Max drawdown | 4% |
| Drawdown type | static |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | Best trade must stay under 15% of total profit |
| Profit split | 90% |
| Payout rules | One single payout after the 24h window closes |
| News trading | Allowed |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | None - the account closes 24h after the first trade |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $2,000 | $25 |
| $5,000 | $38 |
| $10,000 | $69 |
| $20,000 | $119 |
| $50,000 | $289 |
| $100,000 | $484 |
| $200,000 | $939 |
Instant Funding Clarity rules
| Profit target | None - instant account, no evaluation |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | None (risk managed via Smart Drawdown + Account Drawdown) |
| Max drawdown | Smart drawdown 10% |
| Drawdown type | smart (trailing lock) |
| Min trading days | |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | 14 days after first trade, then weekly |
| News trading | Weekend holding not available without the add-on |
| Leverage | FX 1:100, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | Doubles per +10% profit, up to $1.28M |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $625 | $49 |
| $1,250 | $93 |
| $2,500 | $142 |
| $5,000 | $263 |
| $10,000 | $505 |
| $20,000 | $989 |
| $40,000 | $2,034 |
| $80,000 | $4,069 |
| $120,000 | $6,049 |
Instant Funding IF Micro Clarity rules
| Profit target | None |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 3% (account drawdown flag at 1.5%) |
| Max drawdown | 6% TRAILING |
| Drawdown type | trailing |
| Min trading days | 5 |
| Consistency rule | 20% best day |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | On-demand, 3% minimum withdrawal |
| News trading | Allowed - no news or weekend restriction |
| Leverage | FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $109 |
| $10,000 | $145 |
| $25,000 | $252 |
| $50,000 | $431 |
| $100,000 | $789 |
| $200,000 | $1,505 |
Instant Funding Clarity One-Phase Lite rules
| Profit target | 9% |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | 4% |
| Max drawdown | 6% TRAILING |
| Drawdown type | trailing |
| Min trading days | |
| Consistency rule | None published |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with add-on) |
| Payout rules | First payout at 1.5% net profit, then every 7 days |
| News trading | Allowed - no news or weekend restriction |
| Leverage | FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | +25% per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 2x |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $5,000 | $57 |
| $10,000 | $100 |
| $25,000 | $185 |
| $50,000 | $284 |
| $100,000 | $500 |
Instant Funding IF Evolve rules
| Profit target | 6% of starting balance (no profit target once funded) |
|---|---|
| Daily loss limit | None |
| Max drawdown | 4% end-of-day trailing Maximum Loss Limit, in BOTH the challenge and funded stages |
| Drawdown type | EOD trailing (locks at the starting balance) |
| Min trading days | 5 |
| Consistency rule | 40% best day, in BOTH the challenge and funded stages |
| Profit split | 80% |
| Payout rules | On-demand once funded, $250 minimum, max 5 payouts per account |
| News trading | Allowed in both stages |
| Weekend holding | Not allowed - all positions are force-closed at 17:00 EST every trading day |
| Leverage | FX 1:30, commodities 1:20, indices 1:20, crypto 1:2 |
| Scaling | None published |
| Account size | Price |
|---|---|
| $10,000 | $49 |
| $25,000 | $69 |
| $50,000 | $99 |
Costs, payouts & platforms
What the account costs to run and how the money actually comes out — fees, payout timing and limits, scaling, and which platforms you can trade on.
| Scaling plan | Instant Funding and Instant Funding GO: account doubles on every +10% profit, up to $1.28M. All other scaling products: +25% of account size per 90 days on a 10% gain, up to 100% above the starting balance (i.e. 2x). IF1 and One-Phase Crypto do not scale. |
|---|
Strengths & watch-outs
What works in your favour, and the quirks, fees, hidden rules and operational catches we found in Instant Funding’s rules and FAQ. Always verify with the firm before purchase.
Strengths
- Generous max-drawdown buffer
- Static (not trailing) drawdown — equity gains stay banked
- EAs/automation officially allowed
- High payout split (Up to 90%)
Watch out for
- Trailing drawdown — equity gains can shift the breach line
- Tight daily drawdown (see at a glance) — verify your worst-day before committing
- EA policy needs case-by-case verification
- Consistency rule applies (see at a glance)
- Trustpilot has suspended this firm's TrustScore for a breach of its guidelines (Trustpilot says it removed fake reviews for this company). No star rating is shown until Trustpilot reinstates it - 4,371 reviews remain on file, 698 of them in the last 12 months.
- Instant Funding relabelled its line-up into 'Pro' and 'Lite' in the buy widget (read on the firm's own home page and help centre): Instant Funding is now 'Instant Funding Pro', Instant Funding GO is 'Instant Funding Lite', IF Micro is 'IF Micro Pro', One-Phase is 'One-Phase Pro' and One-Phase Clarity is 'One-Phase Lite';
Read moreShow less
a new 'IF Micro Lite', marked Coming Soon at the time, has since launched and is available in five sizes from $5,000 to $100,000. The older $25-$172 product we list as IF Micro Pro is now filed as 'Limited edition (Archived)' in the help centre.
The rules did not change, but two prices did: One-Phase Pro went UP on its middle rungs ($10K $84 -> $127, $25K $179 -> $205, $50K $369 -> $424, $100K $649 -> $746; $5K $44 and $200K $1,379 unchanged), and One-Phase Lite went DOWN ($57 / $100 / $185 / $284 / $500 for $5K-$100K, against $119-$799 as One-Phase Clarity).
Some tables on this page still use the old names so they match older reviews.
- Smart DD tightens from 10% to 5% of the STARTING balance the moment you hit +5% profit, and stays there permanently (Instant Funding, Instant Funding GO, Instant Funding Clarity)
- Instant Funding Clarity has a second trap: the first Account Drawdown flag cuts your profit split from 80% to 50%; a second flag breaches the account
Show 22 more watch-outsShow 17 more watch-outsShow less
- Add-ons are priced as a PERCENTAGE of the challenge fee, not a flat fee: news+weekend +15%, +10% profit split +20%, lower target -2% +20%, +2% max DD +20%, remove min days +10%, consistency to 20% +25%, IF1 48h window +25%
- The news/weekend add-on quietly slashes leverage: FX 1:100 -> 1:30, commodities 1:20 -> 1:8, indices 1:20 -> 1:10, crypto 1:2 -> 1:1
- Martingale is explicitly ALLOWED on all challenges, IF Micro and IF1 - unusual for the industry. Grid trading is not.
- Public third-party EAs are restricted; using the same public EA with identical settings as other traders is treated as group copying
- Copy trading between your OWN accounts is allowed, including across other prop firms and retail brokers
- PlusPoints loyalty: 10% back on every purchase, stackable up to 50% off
- TEMPORARY and still live 2026-08-02: metals, oil and indices leverage cut to 1:5 on FUNDED accounts only - challenge accounts unaffected
- The "Maximum Risk Per Trade Idea" rule applies to FUNDED accounts only, and a close+reopen within 10 minutes does NOT reset the limit
- Overleveraging is a hard breach - the firm caps a $100,000 One/Two-Phase account at 40 lots across currency pairs
- The archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition is the odd one out: 4 min trading days, 25% consistency, a 5-minute news window that cannot be bought off, no weekend holding, and FX leverage of only 1:50
- Two-Phase Micro is running ~30% below list at the buy widget ($49/$69/$99/$179/$289/$599 against $70/$99/$142/$256/$413/$856)
- 60-day inactivity rule (not contradicted by the current rules page)
- IF Evolve force-closes every open position at 17:00 EST each trading day - there is no overnight and no weekend holding at all, on the challenge AND the funded account
- IF Evolve caps each account at a maximum of 5 payouts, and its 4% Maximum Loss Limit trails your end-of-day highs upward until it locks at your starting balance
- One-Phase Crypto is priced UPSIDE-DOWN at the top: the firm's own buy widget lists the $200,000 account at $519 while the $100,000 is $799 - double the size for $280 less.
Read moreShow less
On all three 200K variations with display_regular_price == display_price, so it is list pricing and not a sale.
- ZAR accounts launched (South Africa, with RCG Markets): the firm's own buy widget now carries a USD/ZAR currency toggle, and the ZAR line is MT5-only ('Only MT5 is available for ZAR accounts').
Read moreShow less
Four products exist in ZAR - One-Phase Lite (the ZAR product was still called One-Phase Clarity until October 2026), IF Micro Clarity, Two-Phase and, since October 2026, IF Micro Lite (R80,000 to R1,600,000) - and they are denominated in rand (R80,000 to R4,000,000 sizes), not converted USD sizes.
Note: the USD/ZAR currency selector is rendered in the buy widget again, next to One-Phase Lite (the renamed One-Phase Clarity) and Two-Phase.
- The buy widget shows only two tabs - Standard and Evolve. The Clarity and Crypto tabs have been commented out of the firm's own page markup since 2026-09-23.
Read moreShow less
One-Phase Clarity came back on 2026-09-28 under its new name One-Phase Lite, but Instant Funding Clarity, IF Micro Clarity, IF Micro Crypto and One-Phase Crypto still cannot be picked from the configurator.
The store API still lists all four as purchasable at unchanged prices, but since 2026-09-28 every /product/ URL on instantfunding.com redirects to the home page, so there is no shop-front route to them any more - treat them as unavailable unless support tells you otherwise.
How to play Instant Funding
Model-specific observations about their rules and mechanics. Educational only — not trading or investment advice.
AVOID the flagship Instant product if your strategy has historical 5%+ drawdown - Smart DD tightens from 10% to 5% permanently the moment you reach +5% profit. Use the One-Phase evaluation instead: 8% static DD, 10% target (8% with the -2% add-on), 3 min trading days.
Read moreShow less
Note the firm does publish a 40% best-day rule on One-Phase and Two-Phase, so it is not consistency-free. If you want no minimum days and news+weekend trading included, One-Phase Micro is 7% target / 7% static DD and much cheaper.
Stack PlusPoints (10% back per purchase, up to 50% off). IF Evolve is the outlier worth knowing about: no daily loss limit at all and a 6% target, but it is day-trading only - every position is force-closed at 17:00 EST, and the account is capped at 5 payouts.
Our team at Instant Funding
Testing now
PropfirmDeals is built by experienced prop firm traders.
Firms traders compare with Instant Funding
Same market and similar tier, plus the neighbouring firms A–Z.
Guides featuring Instant Funding: Best Forex Prop Firms 2026 · Best Prop Firms for EA Trading 2026
Compare all 56 prop firms · All discount codes · Cheapest prop firms
Instant Funding — frequently asked questions
Does Instant Funding have a discount code?
Yes — use code IF30 for 30% off Pro & Lite accounts (not valid on Evolve) at checkout. You can also try LIGHT40. Firms rotate codes, so test it before paying; if it fails, check our codes page for the latest.
Is Instant Funding legit and safe?
Trustpilot has suspended Instant Funding's score for a breach of its guidelines and removed a number of fake reviews, so no star rating is shown at all; 4,371 reviews remain on file. PropFirmMatch scored it 4.0/5 across 368 reviews at our last snapshot. That is a reason to read the rules closely, not proof of fraud - we re-verified Instant Funding's published rules and pricing on 2026-10-31. As with any prop firm, read the current rules and payout terms before buying, and start with a smaller account size.
Does Instant Funding have a consistency rule?
40% best-day rule published on One-Phase and Two-Phase; 15% best-day rule on IF Micro Pro and Two-Phase Micro (20% with the "Increase consistency to 20%" add-on), and on One-Phase Micro, IF Micro Crypto and IF Micro Lite; 15% single-trade cap on IF1; 25% on the archived IF Micro Pro Limited edition; 20% best-day on IF Micro Clarity; 40% best-day on IF Evolve, in BOTH the challenge and the funded stage.
What is Instant Funding's profit split?
Instant Funding's profit split is Up to 90%.
Does Instant Funding allow EAs or trading bots?
Self-developed EAs allowed. Public third-party EAs are restricted, and using the same public EA with identical settings as other traders counts as group copying / account management (prohibited).
Ready to try Instant Funding?
Click through with our link — same price as direct. Helps fund PropfirmDeals.
Trading involves risk of capital loss. Past performance does not guarantee future results. This is not financial advice — verify firm rules before purchase.